Home
Results
Race Diary
Photo Gallery
Training Times
Junior Section
Race Of 14
Club Championships
Captain's Page
Club Contacts
Newsletter
Membership
About BRR
Running Links
Dr.Nick's Quips
Club Publicity
 

Most Improved club runner of the Year.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Club Championship 2004

Overall Table

Forename Surname Points 5K 5M 10K 10M Half
ZOE TUCKER 80 20 20 20   20
ALI LUCAS 53 19   15 19  
TONI BRITTON 52 13   10 17 12
SUE CANN 50 17   13 20  
VANESSA HAWKINS 48 18   16   14
CLAIRE McCREERY 37     19   18
JANET BROWN 36 11   12   13
EMMA HOARE 36 14   11   11
JO WEBB 34     17   17
SARAH MEARS 32 9   7 16  
MARGARET BROMLEY 30 16   14    
NATALIE ANN MARTIN 27       18 9
SALLY WADDINGTON 26   19     7
SHAN AGUILAR-STONE 25 15       10
JENNI FORTESQUE 23   18 5    
NULA COGGINS 19         19
JACKIE BRESSINGTON 18 12       6
PAT SHEPPARD 18 10   8    
NICOLA WILLIAMS 18     18    
BETH DAVIES 16         16
SHEILA POWELL 15         15
JANE HOLLOMBY 13     9   4
VALERIE COLLIER 12 8   3   1
SUE HEWITT 9     6   3
CLAIRE SPICK 8         8
KAREN APPLETON 7 7        
ANDREA BUTCHER-WOOD 5         5
ANNETTE WHITCHURCH 4     4    
MANDY BAKER 2     2    
CAROLINE HEAL 2         2
               
 

Events Tables

Dist. Pts Forename Surname Time Event
5K          
  20 ZOE TUCKER 17.44 Bridge Inn (Jun)
  19 ALI LUCAS 21.19 Bridge Inn (Jun)
  18 VANESSA HAWKINS 21.27 Bridge Inn (Nov)
  17 SUE CANN 21.41 Bridge Inn (Mar)
  16 MARGARET BROMLEY 22.25 Bridge Inn (Feb)
  15 SHAN AGUILAR-STONE 22.31 Bridge Inn (Sep)
  14 EMMA HOARE 22.32 Bridge Inn (Nov)
  13 TONI BRITTON 22.55 Bridge Inn (Sep)
  12 JACKIE BRESSINGTON 23.32 Bridge Inn (Jun)
  11 JANET BROWN 24.18 Bridge Inn (Jan)
  10 PAT SHEPPARD 24.27 Bridge Inn (Jan)
  9 SARAH MEARS 25.53 Bridge Inn (Jul)
  8 VALERIE COLLIER 26.12 Bridge Inn (May)
  7 KAREN APPLETON 27.42 Bridge Inn (Sep)
5M          
  20 ZOE TUCKER 30.15 Weston Prom (Mar)
  19 SALLY WADDINGTON 39.19 Weston Prom (Feb)
  18 JENNI FORTESQUE 51.16 Sun Life
10K          
  20 ZOE TUCKER 38.29 Easter Bunny
  19 CLAIRE McCREERY 42.57 Clevedon
  18 NICOLA WILLIAMS 43.43 Shortwood
  17 JO WEBB 44.56 Frenchay
  16 VANESSA HAWKINS 45.33 Clevedon
  15 ALI LUCAS 46.09 Frenchay
  14 MARGARET BROMLEY 46.12 Keynsham
  13 SUE CANN 46.27 Berkeley
  12 JANET BROWN 47.21 Keynsham
  11 EMMA HOARE 47.59 Clevedon
  10 TONI BRITTON 48.36 Clevedon
  9 JANE HOLLOMBY 51.40 Amsterdam
  8 PAT SHEPPARD 52.00 Keynsham
  7 SARAH MEARS 52.36 Clevedon
  6 SUE HEWITT 54.20 Keynsham
  5 JENNI FORTESQUE 55.10 Hogweed Trot
  4 ANNETTE WHITCHURCH 57.46 Hogweed Trot
  3 VALERIE COLLIER 57.50 Hogweed Trot
  2 MANDY BAKER 65.00 Hogweed Trot
           
10M          
  20 SUE CANN 77.40 Oldbury
  19 ALI LUCAS 78.39 Tough Ten
  18 NATALIE ANN MARTIN 80.30 Tough Ten
  17 TONI BRITTON 83.03 Tough Ten
  16 SARAH MEARS 94.06 Oldbury
Half          
20 ZOE TUCKER 84.03 Bath  
19 NULA COGGINS 91.02 Bristol  
18 CLAIRE McCREERY 95.01 Bristol  
17 JO WEBB 95.41 Gloucester
16 BETH DAVIES 97.55 Bath  
15 SHEILA POWELL 98.07 Amsterdam
14 VANESSA HAWKINS 103.16 Forest of Dean
13 JANET BROWN 103.24 Bristol  
12 TONI BRITTON 104.07 Forest of Dean
11 EMMA HOARE 104.22 Bristol  
10 SHAN AGUILAR-STONE 104.58 Stroud  
9 NATALIE ANN MARTIN 104.59 Bristol  
8 CLAIRE SPICK 105.42 Amsterdam
7 SALLY WADDINGTON 109.15 Bath  
6 JACKIE BRESSINGTON 109.45 Bristol  
5 ANDREA BUTCHER-WOOD 113.46 Stroud  
4 JANE HOLLOMBY 118.52 Bath  
3 SUE HEWITT 120.15 Bristol  
2 CAROLINE HEAL 121.28 Bristol  
1 VALERIE COLLIER 123.45 Bristol