Home
Results
Race Diary
Photo Gallery
Training Times
Junior Section
Race Of 14
Club Championships
Captain's Page
Club Contacts
Newsletter
Membership
About BRR
Running Links
Dr.Nick's Quips
Club Publicity
 

Most Improved club runner of the Year.

Mens Club Championship 2005

Click Here for the Ladies Results.

Mens Club Championship 2005                          
  Final Table   Events Tables
Forename Surname Points 5K 5M 10K 10M Half   Dist. Pts Forename Surname Time Event   Dist. Pts Forename Surname Time Event
WARWICK FORTESCUE 95 18 19 18 20 20   5K             10M          
SIMON HILL 82 17 13 17 20 15     20 PAUL SPERRIN 0:16:02 Bitton (Aug)     20 SIMON HILL 1:03:05 Gloucester
ROB KINGDON 74 13 18 13 18 12     19 MIKE BLACKMORE 0:16:34 Bitton (Aug)     20 WARWICK FORTESCUE 1:03:05 Brecon
BILL GRAHAM 66 16 14 17   19     18 WARWICK FORTESCUE 0:17:00 Bridge Inn (Jun)     18 ROB KINGDON 1:05:27 Brecon
PAUL SPERRIN 59 20 20 19         17 SIMON HILL 0:17:14 Yeovil     17 ANDY PHILLIPS 1:08:10 Gloucester
MIKE BLACKMORE 56 19   20   17     16 BILL GRAHAM 0:17:33 Bridge Inn (Jun)     16 ALAN CHAPPELL 1:08:12 Tough Ten
ALAN CHAPPELL 50 9   11 16 14     15 IAN HOARE 0:17:49 Bitton (May)     15 MARK EMES 1:08:51 Gloucester
ANDY PHILLIPS 44   17 10 17       14 KEVIN RAWLINGS 0:18:02 Bridge Inn (Jun)     14 JAMES WADE 1:09:50 Brecon
NICK KANE 43 11   14   18     13 ROB KINGDON 0:18:20 Bitton (Jul)     13 STEPHEN BALL 1:11:58 Tough Ten
MARK EMES 42 9   2 15 16     12 DAVID BULLEY 0:18:24 Bitton (May)     12 PATRICK SLAVIN 1:10:45 Gloucester
IAN HOARE 30 15   15         11 NICK KANE 0:18:29 Bitton (May)     11 TREVOR TWINEM 1:10:55 Gloucester
DAVID BULLEY 24 12   12         10 STEVEN DONNE 0:18:39 Bitton (May)     10 RONALD SHANNON 1:12:32 Tough Ten
KEVIN RAWLINGS 23 14   9         9 MARK EMES 0:18:45 Bridge Inn (Jan)     9 MARK KINGDON 1:13:05 Brecon
JAMES WADE 23       14 9     9 ALAN CHAPPELL 0:18:45 Bitton (Aug)     8 RAY BETTERTON 1:14:05 Tough Ten
RONALD SHANNON 20       10 10     7 BARRIE DUNN 0:18:46 Bridge Inn (Jun)     7 MIKE DUGGAN 1:14:07 Tough Ten
TREVOR TWINEM 20     2 11 7     6 BRYAN STADDEN 0:18:47 Bridge Inn (Jun)     6 LEE HANKS 1:19:56 Tough Ten
STEPHEN BALL 18 5     13       5 STEPHEN BALL 0:19:00 Bitton (Aug)     5 ADAM CLOTHIER 1:21:18 Bath Hilly
PATRICK SLAVIN 18       12 6     4 MIKE DUGGAN 0:19:06 Bitton (Jul)     4 ANDY BIDMEAD 1:22:49 Tough Ten
BRYAN STADDEN 18 6 12           3 PAUL CALABRESE 0:19:09 Bitton (Jun)     3 KEITH SAWYER 1:26:47 Terminator
RAY BETTERTON 17 2   7 8       2 RAY BETTERTON 0:19:10 Bridge Inn (Jun)     2 KIM MEAD 1:38:08 Terminator
ANDREW HOSKINS 17     4   13     1 TONY WALSH 0:19:12 Bitton (Jun)     1 KEVIN SAMUEL 1:32:14 Brecon
MIKE COLLIER 16   16         5M             Half          
KIM MEAD 16   10   2 4     20 PAUL SPERRIN 0:26:38 Exmouth     20 WARWICK FORTESCUE 1:18:24 Great West Run
STEVE CORBETT 15   15           19 WARWICK FORTESCUE 0:29:33 Pewsey Vale     19 BILL GRAHAM 1:20:05 Chester
BARRIE DUNN 15 7   8         18 ROB KINGDON 0:29:46 Weston Prom (Feb)     18 NICK KANE 1:23:37 Chester
MIKE DUGGAN 11 4     7       17 ANDY PHILLIPS 0:32:41 Weston Prom (Feb)     17 MIKE BLACKMORE 1:25:00 Bath
ANDY JENKINS 11         11     16 MIKE COLLIER 0:33:40 Weston Prom (Feb)     16 MARK EMES 1:25:05 Bath
GORDON  LEWIS 11   11           15 STEVE CORBETT 0:34:15 Pewsey     15 SIMON HILL 1:25:58 Forest of Dean
STEVEN DONNE 10 10             14 BILL GRAHAM 0:35:52 Beacon Batch     14 ALAN CHAPPELL 1:28:00 Plymouth
MARK KINGDON 9       9       13 SIMON HILL 0:36:17 Weston Prom (Feb)     13 ANDREW HOSKINS 1:28:23 Reading
LEE HANKS 8       6 2     12 BRYAN STADDEN 0:36:53 Beacon Batch     12 ROB KINGDON 1:29:10 Hogweed Hilly
CHRIS LEONARD 8         8     11 GORDON  LEWIS 0:39:28 Weston Prom (May)     11 ANDY JENKINS 1:29:48 Bath
WAYNE ELLIS 6     6         10 KIM MEAD 0:43:09 Beacon Batch     10 RONALD SHANNON 1:32:07 Plymouth
ADAM CLOTHIER 5       5     10K               9 JAMES WADE 1:32:21 Gloucester
RICHARD WOODRUFF 5     5         20 MIKE BLACKMORE 0:34:19 Towpath (Aug)     8 CHRIS LEONARD 1:34:14 Reading
ROGER WOODRUFF 5         5     19 PAUL SPERRIN 0:34:39 Exmouth     7 TREVOR TWINEM 1:36:04 Norton Radstock
ANDY BIDMEAD 4       4       18 WARWICK FORTESCUE 0:35:51 Hogweed Trot     6 PATRICK SLAVIN 1:36:12 Norton Radstock
PAUL CALABRESE 4 3       1     17 SIMON HILL 0:36:19 Poole     5 ROGER WOODRUFF 1:36:46 Bath
PAUL HUTTON 4     4         17 BILL GRAHAM 0:36:19 Berkeley     4 KIM MEAD 1:39:38 Sturminster
KEITH SAWYER 3       3       15 IAN HOARE 0:37:29 Berkeley     3 DEAN WHITE 1:39:47 Bideford
DEAN WHITE 3         3     14 NICK KANE 0:38:11 Clevedon     2 LEE HANKS 1:40:46 Forest of Dean
KEVIN SAMUEL 1       1       13 ROB KINGDON 0:38:35 Frampton     1 PAUL CALABRESE 1:41:15 Norton Radstock
TONY WALSH 1 1             12 DAVID BULLEY 0:38:52 Hogweed Trot              
                    11 ALAN CHAPPELL 0:39:11 Poole              
                    10 ANDY PHILLIPS 0:39:13 Bourton              
                    9 KEVIN RAWLINGS 0:39:26 Hogweed Trot              
                    8 BARRIE DUNN 0:39:28 Clevedon              
                    7 RAY BETTERTON 0:39:44 Hogweed Trot              
                    6 WAYNE ELLIS 0:40:02 Poole              
                    5 RICHARD WOODRUFF 0:40:04 Hogweed Trot              
                    4 ANDREW HOSKINS 0:40:18 Bourton              
                    4 PAUL HUTTON 0:40:18 Nailsea              
                    2 TREVOR TWINEM 0:40:21 Poole              
                    2 MARK EMES 0:40:21 Frenchay